Field Trial Champions
2010

ACE ANGLER OF AVONSTREAM Black Dog 6/6/2005
FT Ch Dipplelodge Raven of Riversway x Mamba Maid
Breeder: Mrs S Manners
Owner/Handler: G Paterson

ARDMUIR LADY'S SMOCK - Black Bitch 11/08/2005
FT Ch Willowyck Ruff x Harperig Mist of Ardmuir
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Mrs J Hankey

BRINDLEBAY BUTLER - black Dog 22/04/2005
FT Ch Brindlebay Jude x FT Ch Mansengreen Bizzy of Brindlebay
Breeder/Owner/Handler: M Tallamy

BRINDLEBAY GERTIE OF BIRDSGREEN - Yellow Bitch 1/06/2007
FT Ch Bringwood Bobby of Brindlebay x Brindlebay Bedazzle of Bedgebrook
Breeder: M Tallamy
Owner/Handler: Mrs S Gadd

DECIES DODGE BY STUDBAKER - (imp Eire) Black Bitch 31/07/2007
FT Ch Endacott Shelf x Wendearose Lira of Decies
Breeder: Miss J Aldeton
Owner/Handler: Ms M-J Opie

DELFLEET NEON OF FENDAWOOD - yellow Dog 02/06/2008
FT Ch Mediterian Blue x Delfleet Dawn Flush
Breeder:  Mr & Mrs D Crisp
Owner/Handler: D Latham

EMMANYGAN RAMBLE - Yellow Dog 02/04/2008
FT Ch Tasco Monk of Mansengreen x Emmanygan Gypsy
Breeder:  W Skett
Owner:  The Duchess of Devonshire
Handler: J Halsted 

HAZLETON ASHIE - Black Bitch 18/11/2004
Breeder:  Miss A Peggie
Owner/Handler:  A Kennedy 

LEVENGHYL ISLE OF AARAN - Black Dog 05/03/2004
FT Ch Hamford Zealot of Highsea's x FT Ch Glenpatrick Eve
Breeder/Owner/Handler:  P Bates

LOWSUMMER WILLOWFEAN SWIFT black dog 25/04/2006
Tel Vac Bruno x Practical Polly
Breeder: Mr & Mrs G Lowe
Owner/Handler: Mrs H Lowe

RIMROCK GOLDEN GIRL - yellow bitch 25/4/2006
FT Ch Endacott Shelf x Ffynongain Silk of Rimrock
Breeder/Owner/Handler: S Hansell

ROBERTO RANNALDINI OF BOLTON ABBEY - Black Dog 12/05/2003
FT Ch Pocklea Adder x Emerald Castafiore
Breeder:  Mr A Stewart
Owner:  The Duchess of Devonshire
Handler: J Halsted

SILVERSNIPE LEGEND - Yellow dog - 19/04/2006 
Waterford Dunbar x Muirdrum Mist of Silvershipe
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Mr J Maclure

WATERFORD FERGUS - black dog 25/03/2006
FT Ch Willowyck Ruff x FT Ch Waterford Covey
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Mrs J Coley

WENDEAROSE HECTOR OF RIVERSWAY - Black Dog  24/06/2004
FT Ch Riversway Ace x Endacott Guinea
Breeder:  Mrs L Dearlove
Owner/Handler: G Roberts

AVONSTREAM ACCLAIM - Black dog 26/01/2006
FT Ch Kenwu Wilson of Heathergaye x Avonstream Azure
Breeder/Owner/Handler: G A Paterson

SHADOWBRAE DRUID OF OAKSHOT Black Dog 23/07/2007
FT Ch Greenbriar Gettysbury x FT Ch Brockweir Vanda of Shadowbrae
Breeder:  G Ridley
Owner/Handler: G Slater

ADORADEN QUINN Yellow Dog 10/03/2005
FT Ch Eastdale Guss x Greenbriar Arrieta
Breeder:  Mrs D Stuart
Owner/Handler: Mr J Swindlehurst

BRAIDENVALE SPINNAKER - Yellow Dog 10/03/2005
FT Ch Endacott Stoer of Quabrook x Barweston Ebb of Braidenvale
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Mrs L Partridge

WATERFORD GALAHAD - Black Dog 18/05/2008
Endacott Kite of Chisbrook x FT Ch Waterford Easter
Breeder: Mrs J Coley
Owner/Handler:  A Rountree

WILLOWMOUNT HAZEL (imp Eire) Black Dog 14/04/2007
FT Ch Nightflight Ozzy x Glenloch Ripple of Willowmount
Breeder:  P Clarke
Owner/Handler: E Robinson
 
2010 IGL Champion
Mr Dave Latham's  FTCh Delfleet Neon of Fendawood