t

Cruft Winners 1904 - 1990

Back

 


 

Page updated
07/09/2014

 

CRUFT WINNERS

1904

Daphne (Malmesbury's Rock ex Gulnar) Winner of the one class, no CC

 

(No Labrador classes were scheduled in 1905 or 1906)

1907

Selina (Munden Sentry ex Savernake Countess) Winner of the one class, no CC

1908

CH BELLE CHIENNE (Timothy ex Zoe) Winner of the first CC, from a mixed class.

 

(From 1909 to 1925 Dog and Bitch CC' s were awarded, but no Best of Breed)

1909

Dog CC CH BROOME PARK BOB (Munden Sovereign ex Munden Sixpence)

Bitch CC Munden Sooty (Warwick Collier ex Munden Scottie)

1910

Dog CC CH DUNGAVEL Thor (Flapper ex Dungavel Juno)

Bitch CC Kassatka (Count O'Kielder ex Nell)

1911

Dog CC Zephon (Timothy ex Zoe)

Bitch CC CH MANOR HOUSE BELLE (Timothy ex Joan)

1912

Dog CC CH BRAYTON SWIFT (Sir Richard ex Betty)

Bitch CC Foxley Countess (Sultan ex Bendysh Bass)

1913

Dog CC CH BRAYTON SWIFT (Sir Richard ex Betty)

Bitch CC CH MANOR HOUSE BELLE (Timothy ex Joan)

1914

Dog CC CH TYPE OF WHITMORE (Ch Brayton Swift ex Arbury Countess)

Bitch CC CH MANOR HOUSE BELLE (Timothy ex Joan)

1915

Dog CC CH TYPE OF WHITMORE (Ch Brayton Swift ex Arbury Countess)

Bitch CC CH MANOR HOUSE BELLE (Timothy ex Joan)

1916

Dog CC Horton Max (Beechgrove Peter ex Horton Flo)

Bitch CC CH MANOR HOUSE BELLE (Timothy ex Joan)

1917

Dog CC CH WITHINGTON DORANDO (FT Ch Peter of Faskally ex Ch Manor House Belle)

Bitch CC Thelma of Whitmore (Crosshill Bruce ex Toddy)

1918

Crufts show was not held

1919

1920

1921

Dog CC Banchory Rando (Nithington Bream ex Nithington Darkie)

Bitch CC Banchory Fidget (Tango ex Bess)

1922

Dog CC DUAL CH BANCHORY BOLO (Scandal of Glynn ex Caerhowell Nettle)
Bitch CC
Balcombe Countess (Tramp ex Belle)

1923

Dog CC CH GRATELY BEN (Ch Ilderton Ben ex Dungavel Belle)
Bitch CC
Teazle of Whit more (Ilderton Nen ex Phlox)

1924

Dog CC CH WITHINGTON BEN (Banchory Don ex Withington Dinah)
Bitch CC
Wolferton Shelah (Wolferton Dan ex Pallinsburn Quest)

1925

Dog CC CH WITHINGTON BEN (Banchory Don ex Withington Dinah)

Bitch CC Hawkesbury Dainty (Worlington Dick ex Ruthless of Kettledean)

CRUFTS BEST OF BREED WINNERS

1926

CH BANCHORY DANILO (Banchory Bob ex Munden Scarcity)

1927

CH TYPIST OF WHITMORE (Toi of Whitmore ex Ch Tansey of Whitmore)

1928

CH BANCHORY DANILO (Banchory Bob ex Munden Scarcity)

1929

CH TANSEY OF WHITMORE (Tar of Whitmore ex Thelma of Whitmore)

1930

CH BENINGBROUGH TANGLE (Dual Ch Banchory Bolo ex Thyme)

1931

CH REYEN LASS (Storey ex Helen)

1932

DUAL CH BRAMSHAW BOB (Ch Ingleston Ben ex Bramshaw Brimble) also BEST IN SHOW

See Photo below

1933

DUAL CH BRAMSHAW BOB (Ch Ingleston Ben ex Bramshaw Brimble) also BEST IN SHOW

1934

CH REYEN LASS (Storey ex Helen)

1935

CH INGLESTON BEN (Duke of Kirkmahoe ex Ingleston Nancy)

1936

CH MOORSIDE JOCK (Knarsdale Jerry ex Jet of the Nook

1937

CH CHEVERALLS BEN OF BANCHORY (Ch Ingleston Ben ex Xmas Nora) also BEST IN SHOW

1938

CH ORCHARDTON DONALD (Ch Ingleston Ben ex Orchardton Dawn)

1939

Greatford Broom (Burymanor Ben ex Bisham Gypsey)

Crufts show was not held 1940 to 1947

1948

CH ANNETTE OF STAITHES (John of Sandylands ex Black Emblem of Glengour)

1949

Crufts show was not held

1950

CH BALLYDUFF WHATSTANDWELL ROWENA (Ch Whatstandwell Ballyduff Robin ex Sandylands Juny)

1951

CH SPURSTOW SCAWFELL Sniff (Grouse of Spurstow ex Langnore Jane)

1952

CH BRITISH JUSTICE (Banchory Jack ex Pont du Fahs)

1953

CH BRITISH JUSTICE (Banchory Jack ex Pont du Fahs)

1954

Crufts show was not held

1955

CH BALLYDUFF WHATSTANDWELL ROWENA (Ch Whatstandwell Ballyduff Robin ex Sandylands Juny)

1956

CH WHATSTANDWELL CORONET (FT. Ch Whatstandwell Hiwood Brand ex Ch Honey of What stand well)

1957

CH LADY OF TRING (Ch Ballyduff Orangeman ex Queenie of Battlersgreen)

1958

CH DIANT JULIET (Ch Diant Swandyke Cream Cracker ex Diant Reflection)

1959

CH RULER OF BLAIRCOURT (Forbes of Blaircourt ex Olivia of Blaircourt) also RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

1960

CH RULER OF BLAIRCOURT (Forbes of Blaircourt ex Olivia of Blaircourt

1961

Sh Ch Kinley Curlew of Ulthpathwaite (Kinley Comet ex Oriole of Ulthpathwaite)

1962

Sh Ch Landyke Lancer (Nokeener Novelcracker ex Sh Ch Landyke Poppy)

1963

CH BALLYDUFF HOLLYBRANCH OF KEITHRAY (Ch Sandylands Tweed of Blaircourt ex Ch Hollybank Beauty)

1964

CH KINLEY COPPER (Ch Kinley Skipper ex Kinley Tango)

1965

Sh Ch Sandylands Truth (Aus. Ch Sandylands Tan ex Sandylands Shadow)

1966

CH KINLEY COPPER (Ch Kinley Skipper ex Kinley Tango)

1967

Sh Ch Tanya of Keithray (Ch Sandylands Tweed of Blaircourt ex Ch Hollybank Beauty)

1968

CH CORNLANDS MY FAIR LADY (Ch Cornlands Kimvalley Crofter ex Cornlands Lady Be Good)

1969

CH KINGSBURY NOKEENER MOONSTAR (Nokeener Moonrocket ex Nokeener Nightlight)

1970

Sh Ch Kinley Spruce (Kinley Sandylands Kricketer ex Kinley Fantasy)

1971

Sh Ch Colinwood Fern (Ch Sandylands Tandy ex Redgame Liz's Daughter)

1972

Sh Ch Linershwood Sentinal (Sh Ch Tadfield Kirbyhall Sherpa ex Linershwood Crystal of Keithray)

1973

CH FOLLYTOWER MERRYBROOK BLACK STORMER (Ch Sandylands Tandy ex Folly tower Old Black Magic)

1974

CH SANDYLANDS GEANNIE (Sh Ch Sandylands Garry ex Sh Ch Sandylands Dancer)

1975

CH BALLYDUFF MARKETEER (Ch Sandylands Mark ex Ch Ballyduff Marina)

1976

CH SANDYLANDS GEANNIE (Sh Ch Sandylands Garry ex Sh Ch Sandylands Dancer)

1977

Sh Ch Crawcrook Princess (Kim Monarch of Inverness ex Goldie of Knockando)

1978

Sh Ch Rossbank Cochine (Sh Ch Sandylands Clarence of Rossbank ex Teviotcastle Countess of Rossbank)

1979

Sh Ch Thors Lightning Boy (Ch Folly tower Merrybrook Black Stormer ex Napoleons Brandy Mandy)

1980

Sh Ch Stajantors Honest John (Sandylands Charlie Boy ex Lochranza Cherryblossom)

1981

Sh Ch Balrion King Frost (Sh Ch Sandylands Clarence of Rossbank ex Balrion Royale Princess)

1982

CH CORNLANDS BLONDE LADY (Ch Squire of Ballyduff ex Cornlands Lady Lavender)

1983

Sh Ch Heatherbourne Fisherman (Sh Ch Balrion King Frost ex Heatherbourne Moira)

1984

Sh Ch Receiver of Cranspire (Dutch Ch Cranspire Sky train ex Polly's Pride

1985

Sh Ch Squire Harvey of Allenie (Sh Ch Stajantors Honest John ex Stajan:

1986

CH WARRINGAH'S HARLECH (Ch Charway Ballywillwill

Ex Sh Ch Warringah's Ho'

1987

Kupros Miss Bramble of Balnova (Sh Ch Lindall Mastercraft ex Kupros Bridget

1988

Trewinnard Any Time (Sh Ch Lindall Mastercraft ex Trewinnard Startime

1989

Sh Ch Cambremer Madonna (Sh Ch Charway Blackthorn of Follytower, ex Cambremer

1990

Sh Ch Simandem Kings Neptune (Sh Ch Balrion Kings Ransome ex Simandem Ocean Calm

  
  
  
  
 
DUAL CH BRAMSHAW BOB (Ch Ingleston Ben ex Bramshaw Brimble)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top